"Eles tocam novamente na Europa em julho."

Translation:They play again in Europe in July.

July 28, 2013

5 Comments


Shortplanks2009

They pleay in Europe again in July... means the same thing but not counted as correct.

July 28, 2013

ajchaves

Can novamente come after na Europa?

May 21, 2014

FelizitasS

I wrote "They play again in Europe in July" it was marked wrong. Solution: "They'll play again... Why ? Tocam is a present tense construction - not future.

April 4, 2017

Paulenrique
Mod

Your answer should also be accepted.

April 5, 2017

NightOwlet121

Shouldn't "They play in Europe again in July" be correct

December 6, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.