1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hvert minut er som en time."

"Hvert minut er som en time."

Translation:Every minute is like an hour.

January 13, 2015

7 Comments


elsalengyel

Every minute is like an hour with you! OOPS! i meant every hour is like minute. oF course i did dear. hehehe


ZL321

I had done a bit on the memrise Danish course, and learnt that ligesom means like. Would that be applicable here?


GiVaDoAr

I think ligesom means "just as" or "just like". Hvert minut er ligesom en time. Every minute is just like an hour? Sounds oookay for mig :)


Hedebygade

"Hvert minut er ligesom en time" should be approved.


marifig143

patience is a virtue - TuPac


Whitney433177

doulingo gets deep


Mathewgk

Where dyou suppose the love of god goes when the sea turns the minutes to hours? The Wreck of The Edmund Fitzgerald. Gordon Lightfoot.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started