"Hvertminutersomentime."

Translation:Every minute is like an hour.

3 years ago

7 Comments


ZL321
ZL321

I had done a bit on the memrise Danish course, and learnt that ligesom means like. Would that be applicable here?

3 years ago

GiVaDoAr

I think ligesom means "just as" or "just like". Hvert minut er ligesom en time. Every minute is just like an hour? Sounds oookay for mig :)

3 years ago

Hedebygade

"Hvert minut er ligesom en time" should be approved.

3 years ago

elsalengyel

Every minute is like an hour with you! OOPS! i meant every hour is like minute. oF course i did dear. hehehe

2 years ago

Whitney433177
Whitney433177

doulingo gets deep

1 year ago

marifig143

patience is a virtue - TuPac

1 year ago

Mathewgk

Where dyou suppose the love of god goes when the sea turns the minutes to hours? The Wreck of The Edmund Fitzgerald. Gordon Lightfoot.

10 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.