"Hvertminutersomentime."

Translation:Every minute is like an hour.

4 years ago

7 Comments


ZL321
ZL321

I had done a bit on the memrise Danish course, and learnt that ligesom means like. Would that be applicable here?

4 years ago

GiVaDoAr

I think ligesom means "just as" or "just like". Hvert minut er ligesom en time. Every minute is just like an hour? Sounds oookay for mig :)

3 years ago

Hedebygade

"Hvert minut er ligesom en time" should be approved.

3 years ago

elsalengyel

Every minute is like an hour with you! OOPS! i meant every hour is like minute. oF course i did dear. hehehe

2 years ago

Whitney433177
Whitney433177

doulingo gets deep

1 year ago

marifig143

patience is a virtue - TuPac

1 year ago

Mathewgk

Where dyou suppose the love of god goes when the sea turns the minutes to hours? The Wreck of The Edmund Fitzgerald. Gordon Lightfoot.

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.