1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "Caithim m'airgead."

"Caithim m'airgead."

Translation:I spend my money.

January 14, 2015

8 Comments


galaxyrocker

Also. I think this should have cuid


medieval-monk

Does "Caithim" mean "I wear" as well as "I spend" and "I throw"? :O


galaxyrocker

Yep. and a few other meanings.


medieval-monk

Could you possibly tell us the other meanings as well? That'd be awesome.


medieval-monk

O_O That's... quite a lot. Thank you for telling me this!

Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.