1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Μας αρέσουν τα εστιατόρια."

"Μας αρέσουν τα εστιατόρια."

Μετάφραση:We like restaurants.

January 14, 2015

9 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

We like the restaurants should be accepted since it is not possible to distinguish from the Greek, we like the restaurants from we like restaurants. If I ask the question "do you like Athens" the answer might be "We like the restaurants".


Acrosoph

Again, agreed. Both options are valid in English depending on context. Please report!


ssurprize

That's a good example! I have added it in the database now.


Hnk21

I agree with you...


teotrip603

the answer now return "We like dinners" What happend?


Chrys789559

Γιατί είναι λάθος το,the restaurants like us


D_..

Η σύνταξη του "μου αρέσει κάτι" είναι εντελώς αντίστροφη στα αγλλικά. Επομένως "the restaurants like us" = αρέσουμε στα εστιατόρια. :)


GregorisHa

Γιατί όχι we like THE restaurants?


jaye16

"We like the restaurants." είναι επίσης σωστό και αποδέκτο.

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.