"You sing worst of all."

Translation:Du sjunger sämst av alla.

January 14, 2015

7 Comments


Coreopsis2943

What is the difference between "av alla" and "allra", and why is the correct answer "av alls" here?

January 14, 2015

mannekaeng

"Av alla" and "Allra" basically means the same thing! The difference is you use "allra" before the word and "av allra" after. "Du sjunger allra sämst" / "Du sjunger sämst av alla".

January 14, 2015

HoroTanuki

Du sjunger allra sämst was marked as incorrect :/

September 21, 2015

Semeltin

And "du sjunger allra dåligast" was too.

September 22, 2016

Coreopsis2943

Thanks. That makes sense.

January 14, 2015

daadaadaaren

i got marked wrong for du sjunger allra sämst

February 8, 2015

CriticJonni

Yeah I already know this Duolingo, no need to remind me... I still sing anyway! :P

August 8, 2017
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.