1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Everybody makes mistakes."

"Everybody makes mistakes."

Translation:Alla gör misstag.

January 15, 2015

6 Comments


MelSiem

Alla här dessa dagar.


OwlGrowl

Shouldn't "Alla gör fel" work too?


SvenJim

kan man säga "var och en" for everyone?


Zmrzlina

Sort of, but it sounds strange in this context.


RobertAdonias

Zara Larsson feels här :P


GlennaJo

I typed göra and was told i had a typo. I thought I needed the a as mistakes was plural. I keep forgetting the rules it seems.

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.