"I fly."

Translation:Jag flyger.

January 15, 2015

6 Comments


bricemuller

Jag tror att jag kan flyga...

June 3, 2017

missbanwell

i wrote "jag flyga" and this was marked wrong, but "flyga" appears under the word when hovering over "fly".. why is this?

January 15, 2015

Zmrzlina

Because all translations of a word will show up when you hover. This is not something we can change as moderators and editors, sorry.

January 15, 2015

mannekaeng

"Flyga" is infinitive. The sentence is saying that "I'm am flying right now". "Flyger" is present.

January 15, 2015

swede100

flyga and flyger change tenses when you are doing it now versus just saying "go fly a kite"

July 26, 2016

Milka816337

Am I Bran Stark now?

November 27, 2017
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.