"I fly."

Translation:Jag flyger.

January 15, 2015

6 Comments


[deactivated user]

    Jag tror att jag kan flyga...


Milka816337

    Am I Bran Stark now?


missbanwell

    i wrote "jag flyga" and this was marked wrong, but "flyga" appears under the word when hovering over "fly".. why is this?


Zmrzlina

    Because all translations of a word will show up when you hover. This is not something we can change as moderators and editors, sorry.


mannekaeng

    "Flyga" is infinitive. The sentence is saying that "I'm am flying right now". "Flyger" is present.


swede100

    flyga and flyger change tenses when you are doing it now versus just saying "go fly a kite"

    Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.