"Jag äter ägg."

Translation:I am eating eggs.

January 15, 2015

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Alice773045

Why is "I eat egg" wrong?


GustavGustaffson

I have the same doubt.


Zahra.J1

Its not wrong , you might had a typo


Jb11131999

What is the singular or egg and what is the pl.?


mannekaeng

They are the same! "Ett ägg, flera ägg."


FahdMansou

I think Jag äter ett ägg Why it is just ägg without ett ?


Arnauti

That works too, but then the English translation would have said I eat an egg.


Lena93549

Как я должна была понять множественное это или единственное число?

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.