"Tu decidi."

Translation:You decide.

July 29, 2013

32 Comments


jesslc

No, tu decidi!

July 29, 2013

RaviOnline

Ok, io decido che tu decidi!

November 10, 2014

Afonsojomfru

Seems like we are not going anywhere, so. lol

June 1, 2014

hielo16

The words of wise boyfriends and husbands everywhere.

June 5, 2014

Biokromos

Who's next? You decide!

April 2, 2015

KaeliHarry

Who won?! Who's next?! TU DECIDI!!

May 21, 2016

Bvlampe

Searched for a comment like this, found it, yay

July 7, 2016

DorianGL

Why doesn't the "conjugate" button appear with some verbs?

August 15, 2013

jaye16

Yes, it seems to come up only once so perhaps next time you see it there will be a conjugation. No, consolation for this time I know.

January 26, 2014

NicolePaese

It happened to me too. And not just once. It was with two verbs until now. If you know what to do, please tell me. ;-)

November 13, 2014

S0R0USH

Chi ha vinto? Chi è il prossimo?

February 26, 2015

von_lovac

is there a button to see the infinitive version of the verbs??

December 18, 2015

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

On the web version there is a tab for Words at which you can click on any word for information and can furthur click on More details.

January 23, 2016

jugi31

you decide ......it is correct

January 30, 2014

joseph.abr

A more colloquial way to say this is "vedi tu cosa fare" or simply "vedi tu!"

December 29, 2016

kartikapeluche

In spanish "you decide" is said "tu decide". Seeing how Italian and Spanish derive from Latin, the correct translation to "tu decidi" should have been "you decide".

May 20, 2014

elmermes

In spanish is "tu decides", "yo decido", "nosotros decidimos", ellos deciden", "ella decide"

July 9, 2014

patriciovalenz

I think he means the imperative form, so then it's tú decide, tú decides is infinitive form.

July 20, 2014

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

"Tu decidi." is translated as "You decide."

January 23, 2016

KaeliHarry

Is it your goal to complete every single language on here?! I would never have the time or patience to do that.

May 21, 2016

Ner3

It's easier to say:"you decide", but there are no options for that :-(

May 20, 2014

PryCharles

Having trouble hearing the difference between v, d, and b? Help?

April 7, 2015

Punderstatement

They call me the decider.

December 6, 2016

ltrYfYXM

her accent was difficult to hear . It sounded like a v .... not d...

August 27, 2017

Jisu240871

Exit 27 riyadh

November 1, 2017

AlehFraLu

a

March 10, 2018

ciabattabing16

What's the grammatical reason to use "Tu decidi" and not "Voi decidi" ?

April 13, 2018

The_iCONer
  • Singular you = "Tu decidi."

  • Plural you = "Voi decidete."

September 24, 2018

DionF2

I got this sentence right after the centence: "when do they die?"

October 30, 2018

Peter435682

Is this solely an observation ("I notice you are deciding") or can it also function as an imperative ("I am telling you to decide")?

November 2, 2018

TyreekJohn1

Epic Rap Battles of History!

March 16, 2019

pumakampi

Sure I do!

July 30, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.