"Loro hanno una camicia."

Translation:They have a shirt.

January 16, 2015

11 Comments


.Insertnamehere.

Who knows what these shirt-wielding people are capable of.

July 7, 2017

Passanessi

Just one shirt to share for the whole family.

September 20, 2018

ArifKazi

No pant?

January 16, 2015

mstone01501

PerĂ² abbiamo una gonna.

August 22, 2018

kaylah2005

So 'ha' that also means have is different from 'hanno' ?

June 23, 2017

cynnamonro

Ha = he/ she/ it is Hanno = they have

August 11, 2018

cynnamonro

Ha/has, not is

August 11, 2018

Roberto740984

Irregular verb. Romance languages conjugates verbs.

July 3, 2017

Useless1922

It is becoming increasingly difficult to make out what this woman is saying.

November 14, 2018

George299042

what if they made 'they have a buttoned shirt' a possibility?

June 7, 2019

KarenP582621

So is 'we have' noi ha or noi haniamo

July 15, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.