"Ingen är perfekt."

Translation:Nobody is perfect.

January 16, 2015

14 Comments


ChloeWReuben

Ironically I had a typo while typing in the response.

November 1, 2015

Metlieb

Jag är ingen.

January 16, 2015

HelenCarlsson

Alltså är du perfekt!

January 16, 2015

illumillama

How would you say "nothing is perfect"? Would it be 'ingenting'?

January 16, 2015

HelenCarlsson

Yes! "Ingenting" or just "inget".

January 16, 2015

illumillama

Tack för hjälpen!

January 16, 2015

Jon235428

Pergen är ingfekt!

March 8, 2018

PepsiColaSoda

r/wholesomememes

April 17, 2018

Myrox_ariatna

None is perfect... why it is not a good answer?

March 12, 2017

Luma341669

Ingen means no or nobody.

July 30, 2017

Jdeitzler

How would you say 'no one'?

October 29, 2018

kiteo

ingen can mean ‘no one’ as well.

December 29, 2018

NeoTubNinja

Just remember, if anybody ever tells you that you're a nobody, it means you're perfect!

October 5, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.