"Tutte le persone dentro questa stanza sono dello stesso sesso."

Translation:All the people in this room are the same gender.

July 30, 2013

7 Comments


thenino85

Brings back memories of colleges as a physics/math major.

July 30, 2013

klau_seba

sausage fest D:

January 17, 2014

Santatatiana

Why do my translation persone - persons doesn't fit?

January 12, 2014

heavydesk

Persons is used occasionally in english, for example the phrase "persons unknown", but the most common plural of person is "people". Persons does not sound correct.

January 19, 2014

jeerolingo

"every person in this room is the same gender" should be fine as well.

February 15, 2014

DoryFish

Yes, I also tried it...

April 15, 2014

cgroothius

"Everyone in this room is of the same gender" was rejected. Rubbish. Time to complain again.

February 21, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.