"I read my book."

Translation:Jag läser min bok.

January 17, 2015

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


blackoutx98

min, mina, mitt... which one is which o.O


Lundgren8

Min = en-words, mitt = ett-words, mina = plural


Sanna924103

How do you distinguish between -en and -ett words??


Lundgren8

Take it as a habit to learn the gender of the word every time you learn a new noun. There aren’t any rules which gender a word belongs to.


SavvinaEle

so mina is for plural for both en and ett-words right?


Steph329662

Why is this min and not sin?


Rodrigo91738

Is it possible to request the app to add a short written tutorial about possessive pronouns? Explaining how they work? I have tried Japanese and some of the classes have this hint.

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.