"Hvornår svømmer du?"

Translation:When do you swim?

January 17, 2015

4 Comments


HappyGinnyBerry

All these questions about my swimming habits...I feel a little stalked.

January 17, 2015

jollyjon

So... Hvor = who når = when Hvornår = when as well.

I think i need a little guidance here

June 27, 2017

baggiemews

I am such a novice but does this help? ( from the introductory notes on the web version of Duo)

Hvad- what,
Hvor-where,
Hvordan- how,
Hvorfor- why,
Hvem- who,
Hvis - whose,
Hvornår- when,
Hvilken/hvilket/hvilke (common/neuter/plural) - which ( agrees with following noun)

I hope there are no typos in this:)

August 4, 2017

SantiAnnd

When the sun isn't too strong, because I care about my skin health HIHIHIHIHIHI

August 11, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.