"Mi profesor habla con mi madre."

Translation:My professor speaks with my mother.

January 18, 2015

8 Comments


DuoKlingon

Uh oh... This can't be good...

April 13, 2017

TheCARGOSO

Milengua nativa es EspaƱol, claramente dice "MI PROFESORA"

April 13, 2015

Ryudhyn.

This totally says "mi profesora"

June 25, 2016

ElliottWal8

oooo SOMEBODY'S IN TROUBLE....

July 6, 2017

xavier0804

Why couldn't it be "spoke to my mother" as in past tense

January 18, 2015

rspreng

Because past is hablo' and the present is habla

January 19, 2015

RandomPupp

That is when things get bad.

May 9, 2017

Niky626384

What's the big difference between (speaks with my mother) and (talks with my mother)?

June 19, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.