"I will think about what to do."

Translation:Eu pensarei sobre o que fazer.

July 31, 2013

5 Comments


olimo

Is "Eu vou pensar em o que fazer." wrong? It was in a multiple-choice question, I checked it as a second option and got it wrong.

April 1, 2015

fabsuniverse

What's wrong with "achar" here? Anyone know? It's been used as think previously

June 21, 2016

profelevi

Could someone explain to me the purpose of putting "o" before the infinitive verb "fazer", please?? :-D Obrigado

July 31, 2013

Paulenrique

"o" isn't connected to the verb fazer, but is the transation of "what" = o que.

July 31, 2013

profelevi

ah, ok, ok, entendi. Obrigado amigo.

July 31, 2013
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.