"Jag tycker inte om februari."

Translation:I do not like February.

January 19, 2015

33 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Sherlock482133

Why? I have birthday in February


emily823504

min födelsedag ar i februari ocksa! Ar du en vattumannen eller en fiskarna?


Hangaroid

Are those zodiac signs you are talking about?


dcl520863

Yes, aquarius or pisces.


dcl520863

Jag är vattumannen!


eilishub

imagine being c e i l i n g g a n g smhhh


imsilk

min bror har en födelsedag i february. :)


Saga513001

The best month ever!


hulkbot776357434

Happy in-a-month birthday


QuintusMarius

Me, too! It's today!


conradMarc2

Happy birthday!!!❤ Sherllock482133


wyrmwood

Must be single, hey...


n2fole00

It's the coldest month up north


bobi32

How would you say “I don't think about february”?


Arnauti

Jag tänker inte på februari.


amber_jin

can one day " tyck om inte +something"? or does the word order have to be "tycker + inte+om" ?


Arnauti

It must be tycker inte om.


amber_jin

thank you! you have been a great help. i'm sure there will be more questions to come ^o^


FLchick

February 14 2019 HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY Duolingo Members


Othmane_Chen

It's my birthday's month... Duo, I am very offended.


dcl520863

Mine also :) - don't be offended, they just don't know any better!


QuintusMarius

But my birthday is in February!


Driper4

What would it mean if I say: "Jag tycker om inte Februari"?


MibrodTesf

Man säger inte så okej.Duolingo!!


5i5UEEwS

This is not the order in which it is read in the audio


ararat-tempest

...because I only celebrate quarter times of my birthday


elrolfo

It's too short.


Ulincsys

The fast audio on this seems to have an extra consonant between tycker and inte. It sounds kinda like "tycker du inte" to me


razvan252

Jag känner med dig!


SyedUmarS

Why do we have 'om' additionally in svenska? Is it mandatory to put på or om before a month?

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.