1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Du dricker."

"Du dricker."

Translation:You are drinking.

January 20, 2015

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

BruceLynam

whats difference between Du and Ni?

October 27, 2015

Arnauti

Basically, du when speaking to one person and ni to several people.

December 19, 2015

MintellaSolo

So plural and singular?

February 22, 2018

SulaimanIf

Could it also mean "You drink?"

February 10, 2018

Plantersnigel

Yes

June 17, 2018

tom922320

What is the difference between dricker and dricka?

May 24, 2018

Plantersnigel

Dricka=drink (noun) ... Att dricka=to drink ... Dricker=drinks/is/are drinking

June 17, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.