1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Du dricker."

"Du dricker."

Translation:You are drinking.

January 20, 2015

10 Comments


BruceLynam

whats difference between Du and Ni?


Arnauti

Basically, du when speaking to one person and ni to several people.


MintellaSolo

So plural and singular?


Alicia430365

Du= you Ni= you (plural)


SulaimanIf

Could it also mean "You drink?"


tom922320

What is the difference between dricker and dricka?


Plantersnigel

Dricka=drink (noun) ... Att dricka=to drink ... Dricker=drinks/is/are drinking


rajni897465

Nice opportunity to learn foreign language

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.