1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Vilka böcker är dina?"

"Vilka böcker är dina?"

Translation:Which books are yours?

January 20, 2015

12 Comments


AgentRedd

What's the difference between "Vilka" and "Vilken" ?


Lundgren8

The former is plural.


AgentRedd

Tack, don't know why I didn't get it, it was actually obvious


sreyya911759

Yes. Vilka, vilken and vilket. It's confused


Frits

What is the difference between "dina" and "din"? Something with gender?


Zmrzlina

Din/ditt is for singular nouns (en/ett), dina is for all plurals.


Suvi203227

I hate these speaking things because it wont understand me even if i say it right. Frusterating!!


dhpSdD

You can skip them by clicking 'can't speak now' at the bottom of the screen, or switch them off altogether in the settings.


CRJS1380

When to use vilken and vilket?


Luca605279

Vilken for en singular words, vilket for ett singular words.

Vilken: Vilken mjölk är min Vilket: Vilket djur är ditt

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.