"والدينا لديهما وظائف."

الترجمة:Our parents have jobs.

January 20, 2015

14 تعليقًا


ElBouchra

ليه ما قلناش Our parents have a jobs ??

January 20, 2015

Mary_ah

لأن jobs جمع ولا نضع a قبل الجمع أبداً. :)

January 20, 2015

ElBouchra

ok thanks :)

February 7, 2015

Farisqutob

thank you very much

March 25, 2017

AbdulRidaA

لقد كتبت والدينا خطأ بل والدانا لأنهما مبتدأ مرفوع بالألف لأنه مثني فقط انت تخطئنا ههههههههه

August 21, 2015

AdamElKhattab

" والدينا " صحيحة .. الرفع بالألف يدل عليه ( ألف ) الأثنين وهو والدينـ(ـا)

ليس أى ألف فى الكلمة .. وقد يكون مقدرًا ( غير مكتوب ) :)

February 24, 2016

khalilbd4

Our parents have careers اظنها صحيحه

August 10, 2015

Mohamad.sh7

عمل = job / work مسيرة مهنية او حياة مهنية = career

November 5, 2015

radwatawfik

what is the difference between (job) ana (profession)?

January 17, 2016

FaroukZeino
  • Job: The regular work that you do in order to earn money.

  • Profession: A type of work that needs special training or education.

January 17, 2016

HimaSama

our parents have a job what is the wrong?

July 14, 2016

amanialawneh

لو حكيت my مش our بكون خطأ؟

January 9, 2018

YWv73

Our parents have jobs.^_^

April 16, 2018

9xg01

Our parents have jobs

September 22, 2018
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.