"Why do you study English every day?"

Tradução:Por que você estuda inglês todos os dias?

July 31, 2013

39 Comentários


lenka_jau

because i want lean

July 31, 2013

cellopellegrino

because I (we) wanna (want to) learn! hahaha... (lol) =) sorry! Traduzindo a sua frase fica: porque eu quero magra. :p rsrsrs... Eu sei que foi sem querer... mas foi divertido! Go ahead man! :D

October 2, 2013

jrcampos82

kkkkkkkkk good

November 17, 2014

RickMunin

because i'm going to Canada!!! \o/

June 12, 2014

Alvaro.JC.

I also would like to go. just do not know if I'll get

September 14, 2014

jrcampos82

The right: I also would like to go just. ...... I hope i've helped

November 17, 2014

irisirispontes

Porque já terminei a árvore e estou repetindo-a, na esperança de que criem outra.......

March 30, 2016

RuanDS

because I want learn too.

November 17, 2013

Alvaro.JC.

because i want to learn too

December 2, 2014

wendellmccaulay

i want to learn u.u

January 2, 2014

DanielTaveira

"Because I wanna learn" or "because I want to learn". I hope it was helpful.

February 25, 2014

wendellmccaulay

^^ vlw hehe, eu esqueci disso, e do 'wanna' eu já sabia, mesma coisa com gonna (going to)

February 25, 2014

ZedaMandioca

If i dont, you send me an email calling me to learn... Go to home Duo, you are drunk. Kkkk

June 27, 2014

BrookeEiko

Because I will do the TOEFL test

August 22, 2014

Dayane.Priscila

Because the duolingo permit me.

September 16, 2014

KCarw

Porque sim.

October 23, 2014

EduartePaiva

because I want see videos in english

May 23, 2015

MariaApare911438

Because I want to learn.

October 2, 2015

TiagoRibeiro9

to learn more fast!

November 8, 2015

obam4

'Cause I wanna learn to trip for many countries!

January 11, 2016

JamesJ10.

acredito que: I wanna learn to travel for many contries! ficaria melhor..

March 15, 2016

JonaThanos..

Because English is a popular language.

January 21, 2016

daokob

Because I want to know more about the countries that have English as main language and of course it's a beautiful language. :)

March 4, 2016

maludecastro53

Em Português pode-se dizer todo dia ou diariamente,são expressões sinônimas. Mas o Duolingo não aceita.

March 7, 2016

TodoDuro

Because my life is so sad.

March 17, 2016

Giiian

Why i want say with americans at Minecraft!

March 22, 2016

elias2465266

pq é necessário para a vida humana meu jovem

June 24, 2016

KleytonTrindade

Because I love to study English.

January 22, 2017

Tomwarriors

Because i want to be a bilingual :)

May 24, 2017

[conta desativada]

    Because I want!

    June 13, 2017

GleneMuniz

    pode ser "Por que estudas " , mas a forma habitual é juntar o você , ficando : Por que você estuda

    July 11, 2017

MichelS.Si

    Because I Want to travel for EUA

    July 22, 2017

cazusa0

    Porque estuda inglês todo p dia!

    November 11, 2017

Souza312

    Because I want to understand the game's history.

    March 14, 2018

MilenaSoar252176

    because I want to travel the whole world and work speaking English

    May 18, 2018

jamesson394284

    I hope that it take me out of here

    July 18, 2018

duken8

    Because i have a boyfriend that speak english

    July 27, 2018

kila2018

    Porque eu tenho que aprender a falar inglês

    August 25, 2018

JonathanBTavares

    Porque senão eu perco meus dias de ofensiva kkkkkkkkkkk

    April 23, 2019, 7:29 PM
    Aprenda Inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.