1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Voglio parlare italiano."

"Voglio parlare italiano."

Translation:I want to speak Italian.

January 20, 2015

12 Comments


OHHHHTHATSABINGO

I can relate.

April 5, 2015

Nonna602151

Anche noi!!!

February 12, 2019

MrSunshine251

I feel like we're really on the same page here, Duo. :)

July 18, 2015

japloo

That's what we're here for :)

June 19, 2015

Master_Katarn

January 31, 2018

JeanPratt

Anch'io! :)

April 23, 2015

Amrhilman

Wait.. If Duo wants to speak Italian...

February 2, 2016

mikejenkins405

Well that's the root of why we're here, isn't it? ;)

September 23, 2015

One_Trick_Tony

That's interesting, so do I!

September 18, 2017

Kicek123

No sono qui perche non ho niente migliore per fare :P

January 20, 2015

sandrabruck

No, sono qui perché non ho niente di meglio da fare. ... ;o)

January 20, 2015

Viridiana504807

We have the same purpose. Join me and we shall rule the world!

September 23, 2018
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.