"I like to eat cheese more."

Translation:Ik eet liever kaas.

3 years ago

3 Comments


AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

Why does one use liever here instead of graag?

3 years ago

christian
christian

"graag" just means that you like doing something, and "liever" means that you prefer doing something.

3 years ago

AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

Thank you!

3 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.