"Dat is de tegengestelde vraag."

Translation:That is the opposite question.

January 21, 2015

4 Comments


JoelusFeeus

Is the "n" sound missed in "tegengestelde"? I can't hear it even with the slow audio.

January 21, 2015

Susande

It often is hardly audible in this word, also with human speakers. Although when pronounced deliberately slowly, it usually will be pronounced.

January 21, 2015

itkoi

These words are getting harder and harder to pronounce

November 23, 2016

Gerardd88

Still better than gegenüberliegende :D

August 11, 2016
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.