"Datisdetegengesteldevraag."

Translation:That is the opposite question.

3 years ago

4 Comments


JoelusFeeus

Is the "n" sound missed in "tegengestelde"? I can't hear it even with the slow audio.

3 years ago

Susande
Susande

It often is hardly audible in this word, also with human speakers. Although when pronounced deliberately slowly, it usually will be pronounced.

3 years ago

itkoi
itkoi

These words are getting harder and harder to pronounce

2 years ago

Gerardd88
Gerardd88

Still better than gegenüberliegende :D

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.