1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "Dat is de tegengestelde vraa…

"Dat is de tegengestelde vraag."

Translation:That is the opposite question.

January 21, 2015

4 Comments


JoelusFeeus

Is the "n" sound missed in "tegengestelde"? I can't hear it even with the slow audio.


Susande

It often is hardly audible in this word, also with human speakers. Although when pronounced deliberately slowly, it usually will be pronounced.


itkoi

These words are getting harder and harder to pronounce


Gerardd88

Still better than gegenüberliegende :D

Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.