"Ik heb gratis koffie."

Translation:I have free coffee.

3 years ago

11 Comments


JewishPolyglot
JewishPolyglot

Not from starbucks, that's for sure

3 years ago

sandra027
sandra027

Albert Heijn, jumbo, dirk.... gratis koffie allerwegen :D

3 years ago

KoolKelani
KoolKelani

Free coffee? We're best friends now...

3 years ago

nossey

is this adjective unchanging?

2 years ago

Bas5555
Bas5555

Yes.

2 years ago

AJDerr
AJDerr

Waar is de gratis koffie?! Ik wil sommige!

3 years ago

Zinthak

I'm sure it's ok to say the 'gr' in 'gratis' as 'χr (IPA)', yes?

3 years ago

desivy38

I'd say xr in IPA, it didn't sound that strong, or possible xʁ but that seems hard to pronounce.

3 years ago

JoseCruz343849

The word fof free in Spanish is also "gratis" just pronounced differently. Cool!

3 years ago

lubomir.hrban
lubomir.hrban

Why is not good - i have coffee for free ??

2 years ago

EugeniaT.

Ik vraag hetzelfde

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.