"Pauldrinkswinebeforethecat."

Translation:Ólann Pól fíon roimh an gcat.

3 years ago

5 Comments


Robin997695

Cat's gotta wait his turn ;)

8 months ago

JoaoDSouza
JoaoDSouza

Paul's spoiling the cat

6 months ago

Pepecx

Gcat? o.o

3 years ago

galaxyrocker

Yep. After a preposition (roimh) and the singular definite article (an), the following noun eclipses.

3 years ago

EK5-3-2007

i had it all in order like the english but it still said it was wrong

6 months ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.