1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Non hai capito niente."

"Non hai capito niente."

Translation:You have not understood anything.

August 2, 2013

14 Comments


telty.a

It really hits home when you get this one wrong.


MartyHulskemper

DL going the verbal punishment route.


csvicc

About me trying to find out the correct preposition to use in Italian...


kolpage

You know nothing, Jon Snow.


wood_eater

Tu non sai nulla


wxfrog

Yeah, heard that a lot...


LeandroSab4

Is it correct: "Non lo hai capito niente?"


Duolessio

Nope. It sounds like "you didn't understand it anything".


Alex575326

"I know everything, and you have understood nothing." DL is a jerk.


Mark893740

That's why I've gotten this far in Duolingo.


LeeAnn172604

You understand nothing, why is this not correct?


Giorgio182480

Wrong tense (you used present, they used perfect).


MohamedAbd80104

You know nothing John neve

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.