"Non hai capito niente."

Translation:You have not understood anything.

August 2, 2013

12 Comments


telty.a

It really hits home when you get this one wrong.

December 7, 2016

MABBY

Amen.

August 2, 2013

MartyHulskemper

DL going the verbal punishment route.

October 9, 2016

kolpage

You know nothing, Jon Snow.

June 10, 2017

vicc_walker

About me trying to find out the correct preposition to use in Italian...

December 1, 2016

wxfrog

Yeah, heard that a lot...

September 23, 2015

LeandroSab4

Is it correct: "Non lo hai capito niente?"

February 28, 2016

Duolessio

Nope. It sounds like "you didn't understand it anything".

March 17, 2016

Alex575326

"I know everything, and you have understood nothing." DL is a jerk.

October 22, 2017

Mark893740

That's why I've gotten this far in Duolingo.

May 2, 2017

LeeAnn172604

You understand nothing, why is this not correct?

November 27, 2018

Giorgio182480

Wrong tense (you used present, they used perfect).

March 3, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.