"Vi ska leta efter andra alternativ."

Translation:We will look for other alternatives.

January 24, 2015

7 Comments


RAlberdi

Why not the singular, "another alternative"?

April 29, 2018

DavidAlbin2

You have to enable skall=ska

January 24, 2015

Arnauti

Vi skall leta efter andra alternativ. is an accepted answer.

January 24, 2015

Crutypus

Does skall have the same slight stronger meaning that shall has?

March 6, 2015

LenaStorli

No, it is not!

June 25, 2018

motherfuz

When does "ska" mean "should" compared to it meaning "will"?

June 30, 2016

mthourson

"Other alternatives" is redundant English.

August 23, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.