"The students will have received the notes."

Translation:Los estudiantes habrán recibido las notas.

3 years ago

9 Comments


Miyagi2595

I feel like the word notes should be translated as apuntes.

3 years ago

lorenjael
lorenjael

I feel that the word can be traslates as notas and apuntes too

3 years ago

Peru_Serv

Estoy ciento por ciento de acuerdo contigo.

2 years ago

MarthaRest17

agreed

1 year ago

PokAMiCQ

i agree meng

1 year ago

carrots084
carrots084

Porque no acepta "apuntes." En mi dialecto, nota significa "grade", no "note"

1 year ago

DroppedBass
DroppedBass

apuntes is for something written by the students for themselves, a better word would be material

10 months ago

Emily252561

Agreed. Also, couldn't notas mean grades?

2 years ago

el-Canguro

I wrote .... " Los estudiantes habrán recibido las notas. " Exactly as the given answer.... and was marked Wrong .... ¿¿ QUÉ PASA ??

1 year ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.