"Ik eet vogels."

Translation:I eat birds.

January 25, 2015

16 Comments


HeidiP97

This sounds like a threat to Duo.

May 27, 2015

LandonRoo

Ik eet uilen

June 28, 2015

zekecoma

Ik eet katten.

January 28, 2015

Hummingbir6

Ik eet paarden

February 7, 2015

Sakana_Otoko

Nee, Ik eet kinderen.

February 15, 2015

antipopculture

ik eet u!

March 1, 2015

temporalthings

That escalated quickly.

March 8, 2015

Erdal_Sahin

En ik eet olifanten

March 11, 2015

vachansj

Come on.... Ik eet geen kip......

January 25, 2015

BelindaAnd2

Why is it vogels rather than vogelen?

February 7, 2016

NeilCockling

Read the tips and notes - some plurals are -en and some are -s - we just have to learn which ones! (Just like we learn de and het nouns)

March 29, 2016

ollieliell

if duo ever holds your family hostage for forgetting your dutch lessons, just tell him this

July 21, 2019

sakamotoja

Duo is a bird....EAT DUOOOO!!!!!!

July 18, 2018

Ella528681

Why would you eat a bird

July 12, 2017

Mahshad.

A lot of people eat birds since chickens, ducks, turkeys etc. Are birds.

September 5, 2017

punkdoabc

That is just horrible.

September 1, 2019
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.