Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ik eet vogels."

Translation:I eat birds.

3 years ago

12 Comments


zekecoma

Ik eet katten.

3 years ago

Hummingbir6

Ik eet paarden

3 years ago

Sakana_Otoko

Nee, Ik eet kinderen.

3 years ago

antipopculture

ik eet u!

3 years ago

temporalthings

That escalated quickly.

3 years ago

Erdal_Sahin

En ik eet olifanten

3 years ago

HeidiP97
HeidiP97

This sounds like a threat to Duo.

3 years ago

LucySalamence

Ik eet uilen

3 years ago

vachansj

Come on.... Ik eet geen kip......

3 years ago

BelindaAnd2

Why is it vogels rather than vogelen?

2 years ago

NeilCockling
NeilCockling

Read the tips and notes - some plurals are -en and some are -s - we just have to learn which ones! (Just like we learn de and het nouns)

2 years ago

sakamotoja

Duo is a bird....EAT DUOOOO!!!!!!

4 weeks ago