1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Vad är en familj?"

"Vad är en familj?"

Translation:What is a family?

January 26, 2015

13 Comments


francociappina

BEEP BOOP, I AM ROBOT, WHAT IS THIS FAMILY YOU HUMANS SPEAK OF?


Keenforafeed

I came here for that comment.


Haesselmaas

This is either very sad or very deep.


DemonZito

Wow that's really sad I hope this question never becomes useful.


ishouldbesolucke

I think of it as an early primary school lesson.


PJAU86

I think you should know what a family is long before primary school. Haha


manga18

It remembers me Lilo and Stich


sjorsvklaveren

'Ohana means family' That was my first lesson in Hawaiian


use_her_name

They're kind of like compulsory friends...


DanielePrisco17

Batman can relate to this


Bailey549144

Its Ohana, and that means no one gets left behind or forgotten

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.