"Why so much?"

Translation:Perché così tanto?

August 4, 2013

7 Comments


peteraasch

"Perché tanto" is wrong? My Lord, these adverbs are driving me crazy

August 4, 2013

Carol452514

I agree, don't understand why cosi is needed

August 28, 2018

SusieEinstein

This is just wrong. Cosi = so. Tanto = so much. Why not Perche tanto?

May 30, 2018

sander2701

what's the difference between molto and tanto?

August 19, 2013

Cicon1

molto is 'very'. tanto is 'so much'

July 27, 2014

missyjane_t

The drop down says "like this, like that, this way"...where does "so" come from?

August 29, 2014

Douglas381466

perche troppo caro?

May 15, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.