1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I like the night period."

"I like the night period."

Terjemahan:Saya suka waktu malam.

January 26, 2015

13 Komentar


Fred-rik

Thd correct english should be: I like the night time


sigeje

We could send a feedback to duolingo actually, just tap on the flag icon after answer a question.


andi177904

In English people say night time not night period


JessePaedia

That is not grammatically correct.


PERCE_NEIGE

It is grammatically correct, but not syntactically correct, you mean.


Richard842034

It is grammatically correct (which means it is also syntactically correct), but nobody says it.


komierkhan

Saya suka saat malam salah


DianHabsya

Saat malam dan waktu malam sama aja kan...


Bagas629016

I like the night period


kknaisanai

Apa sih ini jawabannya aku gk tau deh


noteto

Seriously we can learn new words from the app, awesome

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.