1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Eu acho que eles estão usand…

"Eu acho que eles estão usando você."

Translation:I think that they are using you.

January 27, 2015

3 Comments


ronaldsantoro243

The audio in this exercise pronounces "usando" as if it were spelled "osando". It does it in both the fast and slow versions. In a number of cases the pronunciation of vowels is not consistent.


David158625

The audio has an issue. When he says "acho" he says "achA" with an a. I listened to this on two different units and it still sounds like "A" rather than "O"

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.