"Ankorna"

Translation:The ducks

January 27, 2015

9 Comments


cdch10

The 'r' doesn't sound in this one, is there a rule?


Arnauti

Yes, r combines with n to make a retroflex sound.


cdch10

Tack så mycket!


DouglasLiv1

Do we always say THE ducks or is there an indefinite plural?


Isaac_Luna_

"Ankor" is the indefinite plural.


-vaporeon-

the ducks of doooom :-P


yungdijkgraaf

Why is the k left out?


Whimsical-Star

How is the k in this pronounced? It almost sounds like an 'h' in the recording


joe913163

no it sounds like a k in this

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.