"Why are they dangerous?"

Translation:Perché sono pericolosi?

August 4, 2013

6 Comments


padrosocrate

Ho scritto: perchè loro sono pericolosi? Ed ora scrivo: "Cosa vi è saltato in mente di darmi errore?".

August 4, 2013

hasanali19

Can I say "perché cosa sono pericolsi?" in the meaning (leterally not actually) of "for what (which) thing they are dangerous" ?

May 29, 2015

CiaoMirna

Annoying!!!!

June 20, 2017

Richard470842

Why is ' perchè loro stanno pericolosi ' marked wrong ?

February 13, 2018

TJTitmus

Perché stanno pericolosi not accepted ... anyone any ideas as to why ?

April 1, 2019

Lucia613945

why is it perché and not perch

April 14, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.