"Jeg har dine mørkegrønne nederdele."

Translation:I have your dark green skirts.

3 years ago

7 Comments


buttons808

When would you use moerkegroenne vs moerkegroen?

2 years ago

JanDugovic

What's a nederdele?

3 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

You can't have "a nederdele" because nederdele is plural, meaning "skirts", the singular would be en nederdel

3 years ago

PaolaOrsi1

skirts (plural for skirt)

9 months ago

andreas.walther

It's a skirt.

1 year ago

AnnaMamulo

This nardaledradele is the worst word for listening ever XD

6 months ago

Patsy536249

Agree

3 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.