1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Ich bin ein Mann und sie ist…

"Ich bin ein Mann und sie ist eine Frau."

Translation:I am a man and she is a woman.

August 5, 2013

34 Comments


dawnm.hoop

I wrote the answer properly and it said I was wrong.


DestinyCru592509

I just spelt 1 word wrong


HELMSMASHER1700

I wrote "i am amna andshe is a woamn" and got it right. lol


Tomasz195388

Very funny:) You can join all of the words and it accepts it÷)

I dont understand it


Brice439838

Same, its a mistake thats minor and it punishes us for it


Tomasz195388

Ich bin confused.


Havaa27

I got it right and it said it's wrong urgghhh i hate glitches


Donna780890

I am putting tje right answe and it says it is wrong


Darshitha2

I gave correct answer but it said wrong


Joe928387

Gave correct answer


Jovan19934

I wrote " I am man and she is a woman" problem was "a" in a man...


Makka8891

Together its like say zist


Anusha469844

I put correct answer but you are saying wrong


farah450236

Im right but wrong


Adrianasieb

I put a word in the wrong place that's ALL!


natkunk06

How can you tell the differance between "she" and "they" when using "sie"?


AbdulRahma157560

All corrected But narattion is much fast.


Nicole517233

I only forgot to put an 'a'


EhmieLoria

i wrote i am a man and she is a women it shoulb be correct but it shows that i am wrong


iGorast

Missed only one letter, misspelled


dj_arash

Wrong for misspelling one letter


florafoster251

How come sie ist can mean you are and also she is


amanda45154

Wrote properly and ot says o was wrong


Rasa320260

I needed to get this because i spelt woman with an e


Charlie420710

It wont let me speak when i try speaking it just immediately says hmm that doesn't sound right and doesn't give me a chance to speak


JoshG88

I got it wrong because I spelt 'woman' instead of 'women'

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.