Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We do not have enough people at this moment."

Translation:No tenemos suficientes personas en este momento.

3 years ago

9 Comments


Manuel_papas
Manuel_papas

I wrote "No tenemos suficiente gente por el momento" why is it wrong!?

3 years ago

AleenaAlam

i believe it is wrong because you said " the moment" instead of "this moment"

1 year ago

insaneskills10

You forgot the nosotros

8 months ago

Rita417656

Does "no tenemos bastantes peronas en este momento" not work? I thought bastante also signifies "enough"

1 year ago

swiesend
swiesend

And I tried it viceversa... which is also marked as wrong 'Por el momento no tenemos suficiente personas'

3 years ago

crizthakidd

Yeah this is correct but its saying wrong

3 years ago

19CMB

No tenemos suficiente gente a este momento?

3 years ago

jootmo

I wrote: "Nosotros no tenemos suficiente gente en este momento"

The pronoun is redundant, but still valid grammar

3 years ago

bradrussel

"no tenemos bastante gente en este momento" why is this wrong

7 months ago