"The girl has a horse."

Translation:La ragazza ha un cavallo.

August 5, 2013

13 Comments


gaberooney

its so annoying u cant figure out wether its cavallo or cavalla

August 5, 2013

Ange_Quinn

It never even taught me what bambina was

June 23, 2015

Pat366896

Bambina is used for female children where as donne is a general term for girl

April 10, 2017

Viaggiatore

Cavallo is the general word for horse; cavalla naturally is a mare.

August 5, 2013

yeppucik

This is the first time i have seen bambina

July 31, 2016

PratikSury1

Why " ragggaza" didn't work?

December 10, 2017

GarethdeBeer

I put cavallo and got it wrong. This time I put cavalla and get it wrong!!!!

June 10, 2015

Tyler482571

Cant win with this stupid thing cavollo or cavalla which is it? I got both of them wrong

July 26, 2015

WhoaDazzle

I wish.

August 10, 2015

Shadarinn

Can someone explain why it's "ha" and not "ho"

November 1, 2017

Shadarinn

Nvm i figured it out

November 1, 2017

umjoaoguilherme

Good lesson. I think duolingo should have more of these lessons in which we write in italian, specially those in which we are asked to write a picture's corresponding italian word.

February 5, 2018

Jeffrey855877

Clicking on un, I hear una. Audio is pronouncing un incorrectly.

April 16, 2018
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.