"The girl has a horse."

Translation:La ragazza ha un cavallo.

August 5, 2013

17 Comments
This discussion is locked.


gaberooney

its so annoying u cant figure out wether its cavallo or cavalla


Ange_Quinn

It never even taught me what bambina was


Viaggiatore

Cavallo is the general word for horse; cavalla naturally is a mare.


PS_O5

Why " ragggaza" didn't work?


Oliver916358

Only one g and tow littel z's "ragazza"


GarethdeBeer

I put cavallo and got it wrong. This time I put cavalla and get it wrong!!!!


Tyler482571

Cant win with this stupid thing cavollo or cavalla which is it? I got both of them wrong


legokid_9407

This girl has loads of animals


yeppucik

This is the first time i have seen bambina


Shadarinn

Can someone explain why it's "ha" and not "ho"


Shadarinn

Nvm i figured it out


IanWitham1

I have is io ho.

She has is lei ha.


Oliver916358

Ho means have. Ha means has


Arja923768

I couldnt find a word "ha" in the selection!


Avocado_Toast713

I thought donne was for woman

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.