"När åker ni?"

Translation:When do you go?

January 28, 2015

10 Comments


ali.alvi.7

I wrote " When are you going" Is it ok too??

January 28, 2015

Lundgren8

Yes, that also works.

January 28, 2015

ali.alvi.7

tack!! : )

February 24, 2015

Ketchup588676

Ehhhh, esto en español sería: Cuándo estás yendo?

March 15, 2019

Carlos_XIII

I'm guessing we could also say "När åker du?" could we not?

December 27, 2015

lidiel_silva

For whoever see it now, NI means YOU plural

July 14, 2017

Petroxide

Just to avoid future confusion,is "att åka" equivalent to "å dra" in norwegian? Would be lovely if someone could answer

October 24, 2016

lagolas2010

Is 'åker' the only Swedish verb to be translated as 'go'?

August 22, 2018

Clayton405368

First time doing this translation I put "When do go you" by accident... Now I am thinking of wendigo...

October 7, 2018

AnniLikesSnek

Is there a difference in "go" as in go to and go away? I vaguely remember that it was the case in French or Spanish (or both?), so I was wondering whether this is a host bluntly asking his guests to go home.

March 15, 2019
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.