"Hvorfor har du en syngende gris?"

Translation:Why do you have a singing pig?

January 28, 2015

10 Comments


miacomet

A very good question...

January 28, 2015

Blkx-Darkreaper

Do you not?

October 10, 2015

Lee37271

Hvordan fik du en syngende gris?!

October 21, 2015

hertzum

I just put "Smoke on the water" on and she wouldn't stop.

December 14, 2015

mirceamelinte

No wonder there are more pigs than people in Denmark

August 2, 2016

Larry_the_Zebra

To keep den flyvende abe company.

August 4, 2016

Stillhaiden

Why not?

March 2, 2018

PatrickDaSilva

Geez, you tell me. Pig's got talent

December 1, 2016

DinaKont

Because I am an eccentric person

April 11, 2017

eileen877111

Why have you got means the same AS why do you have

November 30, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.