"Hvorfor har du en syngende gris?"

Translation:Why do you have a singing pig?

3 years ago

10 Comments


miacomet
miacomet

A very good question...

3 years ago

Blkx-Darkreaper

Do you not?

3 years ago

Lee37271
Lee37271

Hvordan fik du en syngende gris?!

3 years ago

hertzum

I just put "Smoke on the water" on and she wouldn't stop.

3 years ago

mirceamelinte

No wonder there are more pigs than people in Denmark

2 years ago

Larry_the_Zebra
Larry_the_Zebra

To keep den flyvende abe company.

2 years ago

klhaidenlk

Why not?

9 months ago

PatrickDaSilva
PatrickDaSilva

Geez, you tell me. Pig's got talent

2 years ago

DinaKont
DinaKont

Because I am an eccentric person

1 year ago

eileen877111
eileen877111

Why have you got means the same AS why do you have

2 weeks ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.