"The women have newspapers."

Translation:De vrouwen hebben kranten.

3 years ago

5 Comments


dennispund

Why there is an "en" in the end of the word "vrouw" we are talking about singel women

2 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod
  • Woman - Vrouw - singular
  • Women - Vrouwen - plural
2 years ago

iamilyxoxo

Why can't I use "dames" as Dutch word for women?

1 year ago

effi2002
effi2002

Alliteration rules.

3 years ago

Susande
Susande

Quite queer, alliteration is nowhere near.

3 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.