"Lei segue una dieta particolare?"

Translation:Does she follow a particular diet?

August 5, 2013

4 Comments


RainDer2112

Can specific work too?

May 7, 2017

rocketthebunny

Can't "Does she follow a strict diet?" work? It means the exact same thing, doesn't it?

August 5, 2013

andrewnaumann

While diets tend to be strict, there are many different kinds. A particular diet would be a certain one...(atkins diet, vegetarian diet, lowfat diet, etc...) While a strict diet would be something like "dieta rigorosa" this is just a guess there may be a better word for it.

August 5, 2013

rocketthebunny

Oh... Thanks! :D Didn't know too much about this stuff... Still don't... :D

August 5, 2013
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.