Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"El animal come."

Translation:The animal eats.

5 years ago

20 Comments
This discussion is locked.


blobber

I find "el animal" so hard to say. My tongue gets in knots with this one!

4 years ago

eavenson92

How would I use "animal" to mean "rude" in the right context? What would that look like?

4 years ago

ManishKuma989057

Animal or animale?

3 years ago

ProfesorAntonnio
ProfesorAntonnio

El animal.

Los animales.

3 years ago

TheoriginalT

The animals are always eating and drinking!

2 years ago

BiteMyBiscuits

but what does the animal eats?potato?banana?or even rubbish?

2 years ago

KennedyMG6

Animal can mean uncouth and stupid? That's offensive to animals.

1 year ago

cotten_candy_00

El gallo canta

3 years ago

cotten_candy_00

El perro

3 years ago

Michaleb.niles

I wrote, The animal eats. And it says it's wrong

2 years ago

Kiddy_24

Weird, because that is the correct answer. That's what I put and it says it's correct.

1 year ago

AvaGrant0

that is mean of them

1 year ago

xharia617

I wrote the same thing , and i got it right Michaleb Niles. Weird.

1 year ago

kitty815371

Whaaa?

1 year ago

BraylonGraham

i believe you blobber , i find it hard to say. my code name is crazy.

1 year ago

xharia617

Hi

1 year ago

GarrettCoh2

It is so hard

1 year ago

torres.hectorr

Wink

1 year ago

KalebRanhorn

the stupid eats, i find that funny

1 year ago

SpookyPeanut

Lets pretend the animals name was el. and it then looks like el, he is a animal, and he needs to come to me. So: El animal come. :)

1 year ago