"I did watch his presentation on Wednesday."

الترجمة:قد شاهدت عرضه التقديمي يوم الأربعاء.

January 29, 2015

8 تعليقات


KhaledHazaimeh

لا يجوز وضع did في حالة الجمل الماضي المثبتة الصيحيح( I watched his presentation on wednesday)

August 12, 2015

Reda105636

تستعمل did لتأكيد فعل الفعل وهو watch

April 3, 2017

NajlaaSy

why do we use did here?we can simply say i watched

February 19, 2015

Ali.Ahmed.

تستعمل افعال العمل للتأكيد

October 21, 2015

Mohamed497440

I want someone to talk to me in English on whats app My phone number is 0096551792968

October 30, 2018

Khaled.Abbas

شاهدت عرضه التقديمي الأربعاء ؟؟

September 24, 2015

Mohamed497440

I want someone to talk to me in English on whats app My phone number is 0096551792968

October 30, 2018

Mohamed497440

I want someone to talk to him in English add me to whats up 0096551792968

May 14, 2019
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.