"Vill du komma hem till mig och lyssna på musik?"

Translation:Do you want to come home to my place and listen to music?

January 29, 2015

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Snapdragonfly

Duolingo and chill


ekufi

I can see how this phrase is mostly used after midnight while being intoxicated. If you know what I mean...


Lundgren8

A glass of red wine and Jan Johanssons Jazz på svenska on vinyl.


[deactivated user]

    Video not available anymore


rdpw94

    So that's what the kids are calling it these days.


Roberto_Galimb

    Får man säga "hos" mig?


Helmut83

    I would like to know the answer to this question too.


MarvelMani1

    "Hos" does not work with movement. "Vi är hemma hos mig" but "vi går hem till mig".


JohnWappne

    No stamp collection?!? No way!!! lol


Qrren

    Would "komma hem med mig" be wrong?


P-Funkel

    How would you say 'Do you want to come home to me and listen to music'?


Ridareta

    Denna mening påminner mig alltid om Alex från “En apelsin med urverk”.


AnitaVandi2

    Should not it be "hos mig" instead of "hem till mig" ?


MarvelMani1

    Hos does not work with movement. Vi är hemma hos mig but vi går hem till mig.

    Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.